CAUTION: minimum order amount € 200, - Do you have questions or are you interested in an account? Then please Contact us.

Privacy Policy Head Supplies BV

PRIVACY POLICY

Headsupplies BV respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Because of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for those involved to exercise their rights as well as possible. 

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Authority for personal data: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place non-anonymous analytical cookies and / or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

By continuing the visit of this website you accept the following user conditions.  

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.
 

Article 1 - Legal provisions

  1. Website (hereinafter also “The website”): www.headsupplies.nl
  1. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”): Headsupplies BV, established at Nieuwe Binnenweg 5bg, 3014 GA Rotterdam, Chamber of Commerce number: 55058906.



Article 2 - Access to the website
Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will not use this website or the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular not for unsolicited electronic offers. 


Article 3 - The content of the website  
All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and more generally all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way whatsoever, of the whole or only one part thereof, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the responsible party, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, this can not be interpreted as tacit consent or the waiving of legal proceedings.


Article 4 - The management of the website
For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:

  • suspend, suspend or restrict access to a certain category of visitors to all or part of the website
  • remove any information that may interfere with the functioning of the website or is in violation of national or international legislation or is contrary to internet etiquette
  • temporarily unavailable to the website in order to be able to perform updates 



Article 5 - Responsibilities
The administrator is in no way responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your data against virus attacks on the internet, among other things. You are also responsible for the websites and information that you consult on the internet.

The administrator is not responsible for legal proceedings against you:

  • because of the use of the website or services accessible via internet
  • because of violating the terms of this privacy policy

The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you incur, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result.

If the manager becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you any damage that he suffers as a result of which you are still suffering. 


Article 6 - The collection of data
Your data is collected by Headsupplies BV and (an) external processor (s). Personal data is understood to mean: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic , psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal data collected on the website are mainly used by the manager for maintaining relations with you and if necessary for the processing of your orders.  


Article 7 - Your rights with regard to your data
Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b GDPR, everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or delete his personal data or limit the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at administration@headsupplies.nl.

Every request to this end must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. Within 1 month after the submitted request, you will receive an answer to your request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period can be extended by 2 months if necessary.

 

Article 8 - Processing of personal data
In case of violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities need personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after an explicit and motivated request from those authorities, after which these personal details will no longer be under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

If certain information is necessary to gain access to certain functionalities of the website, the controller will indicate the mandatory character of this information at the time of requesting the data.


Article 9 - Commercial offers
You may receive commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive it (anymore), please send an email to the following address: administration@headsupplies.nl.

If you encounter any personal data during the visit of the website, you should refrain from collecting it or from any other unauthorized use as well as from any act that violates the personal privacy of those persons. The manager is in no way responsible in the above situations. 


Article 10 - Data retention period
The data collected by the website administrator are used and stored for the duration as determined by law. 

Article 11 - Cookies 

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on the hard drive of your computer when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognized as a visitor every time you visit our website. It is then possible to set up our website specifically for you and to make logging in easier.  
  2. We use the following types of cookies on our website:

- Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for keeping track of session and login information. 

- Anonymized Analytical cookies: to view visits to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way we can better tailor communication and information provision to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who visits our websites or from which PC the visit takes place. 

  1. More specifically, we use the following cookies:

- No other cookies

  1. When you visit our website, cookies originating from the responsible and / or third parties can be installed on your equipment. 
  2. For more information about the use, management and removal of cookies for each type of control, we invite you to consult the following link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq



Article 12 - Visual material and products offered
No rights can be derived from the visual material belonging to the offered products on the website.


Article 13 - Applicable law
Dutch law applies to these conditions. The court of the administrator's place of business has exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes regarding these terms and conditions, except when a legal exception applies. 


Article 14 - Contact
For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: Administration - Headsupplies, administration@headsupplies.nl.

Just added to your wish list.
My wish list
Just added to your cart:

# title #

price
×